Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9236,166
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3585,815
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3575,815
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5905,960
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,6376,610
AzulArgentina 10,7456,677
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5128,397
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1229,397
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1448,168
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2378,226
AmberleyAustralia 11,9497,425
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6146,596
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8136,719
AimoresBrazil 10,5676,567
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1986,337
AltamiraBrazil 8,4255,235
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3705,201
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6076,592
ApodiBrazil 9,7416,053
AracajuBrazil 10,2096,344
AracuaiBrazil 10,2876,393
AragarcasBrazil 9,4635,880
AraxaBrazil 10,1436,303
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0126,222
Abbotsford, BcCanada 656408
Agassiz, BcCanada 663412
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8951,799
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8593,019
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7442,948
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3881,484
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1751,352
AbecheChad 12,4427,732
AntofagastaChile 8,9515,562
AricaChile 8,4865,273
AltaiChina 9,5195,915
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,2753,899
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,2443,880
AraucaColombia 6,1993,852
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1873,223
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3293,312
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2773,279
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1236,912
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3487,052
AswanEgypt 11,9747,441
AsyutEgypt 11,5897,202
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,3442,700
AsmaraEritrea 13,0968,138
AssabEritrea 13,4498,358
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,7568,548
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1785,703
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2713,897
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,47711,482
AccraGhana 11,8227,346
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9936,210
AthensGreece 10,1986,337
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,2266,355
AasiaatGreenland 4,6192,870
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3083,298
AputiteqGreenland 5,4683,398
AkureyriIceland 6,1323,810
AgraIndia 11,9577,430
AhmedabadIndia 12,5087,773
AkolaIndia 12,6817,880
AllahabadIndia 12,0517,489
AmritsarIndia 11,5327,166
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1137,527
AbadanIran 11,6917,265
ArakIran 11,3077,026
AlbengaItaly 8,9545,564
AlgheroItaly 9,2705,761
AmendolaItaly 9,5275,920
AnconaItaly 9,2365,739
ArezzoItaly 9,1775,703
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5727,191
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6157,218
AbashiriJapan 7,2564,509
AburatsuJapan 9,0195,604
AikawaJapan 8,0725,016
AjiroJapan 8,2385,119
AkitaJapan 7,8274,864
AkuneJapan 9,0615,630
AomoriJapan 7,7044,787
AsahikawaJapan 7,3944,595
AsosanJapan 8,9365,553
AmmanJordan 11,2376,983
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2316,358
AinaziLatvia 8,2365,118
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,56110,291
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,66610,356
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,98510,555
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,36710,171
AtarMauritania 9,6586,002
AgalegaMauritius 16,30010,129
AcapulcoMexico 3,4942,171
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3205,791
AltaiMongolia 9,4235,856
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2095,723
AgadirMorocco 9,1115,662
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1095,039
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1387,543
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,6147,217
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2056,963
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8027,334
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1576,933
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,7922,978
AgadezNiger 11,3957,081
AsuncionParaguay 9,8866,143
ArequipaPeru 8,2275,112
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7716,693
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7164,795
AradRomania 9,2995,779
AjanRussia 6,7754,210
AldanRussia 7,2064,478
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5235,918
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3475,187
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9254,303
AnadyrRussia 4,4882,789
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8654,887
ArmavirRussia 9,9736,198
AstrakhanRussia 9,9416,178
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3215,171
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1475,063
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,8805,518
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0075,597
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0295,611
Abu HamedSudan 12,4527,738
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,1878,195
AqiqSudan 12,7607,929
ArbaatSudan 12,5517,799
AromaSudan 12,9428,043
AtbaraSudan 12,6677,871
Abu KamalSyria 11,1076,902
AleppoSyria 10,8266,728
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3787,692
AtakpameTogo 11,7487,301
AdanaTurkey 10,6906,643
AfyonTurkey 10,3626,439
AnkaraTurkey 10,3096,406
AntalyaTurkey 10,5646,564
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,9486,803
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3714,581
AberporthUk 7,6614,761
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6644,762
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8726,135
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6556,000
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4257,721
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4237,720
ArtigasUruguay 10,3956,459
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7951,737
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6451,022
Aberdeen, WaUsa 530330
Abilene, TxUsa 2,0941,301
Ada, MnUsa 1,7601,094
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8441,767
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3512,083
Akron, OhUsa 3,0841,916
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,305811
Albany, GaUsa 3,3082,055
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6252,253
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,0591,280
Albion, NeUsa 1,7221,070
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,428887
Aledo, IlUsa 2,3141,438
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6861,048
Algona, IaUsa 2,0211,256
Alice, TxUsa 2,5571,589
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5712,219
Alliance, NeUsa 1,334829
Alma, MiUsa 2,7371,701
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,8051,743
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9991,242
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,7501,088
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7132,307
Amite, LaUsa 2,8841,792
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,8201,752
Anderson, InUsa 2,7501,709
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2171,999
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3202,063
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8441,767
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,559969
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,3712,095
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,7912,356
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2312,008
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2151,376
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 476296
Atchison, KsUsa 2,0331,263
Athens, GaUsa 3,2492,019
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1781,975
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6882,292
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,9333,065
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3892,106
Augusta, MtUsa 669416
Aurora, IlUsa 2,5251,569
Austin, TxUsa 2,3921,487
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3656,441
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5716,569
AcariguaVenezuela 6,1023,792
AdenYemen 13,5378,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -