Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4297,102
ChlefAlgeria 9,2945,776
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5775,951
CeresArgentina 10,0236,228
ChamicalArgentina 9,8196,101
ChepesArgentina 9,8896,145
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1616,935
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3806,450
CórdobaArgentina 10,0206,226
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0296,232
CorrientesArgentina 10,0026,215
CairnsAustralia 11,7037,272
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7457,920
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8439,223
CedunaAustralia 13,7078,518
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3527,676
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3967,703
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7357,914
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6907,264
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1127,526
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8678,617
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0357,478
CharnocksBarbados 6,5744,085
CotonouBenin 11,9437,422
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,6726,632
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7706,693
CabroboBrazil 9,8436,117
CaceresBrazil 9,0935,651
CaetiteBrazil 10,0246,229
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0156,223
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6766,013
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1296,295
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4946,521
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6435,992
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4306,481
CaparaoBrazil 10,5896,580
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8826,141
CaratingaBrazil 10,5126,532
CaravelasBrazil 10,5686,567
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9356,173
CarolinaBrazil 9,1195,667
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3516,432
CataguasesBrazil 10,5966,585
CatalaoBrazil 9,9586,188
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1256,292
CaxiasBrazil 9,2435,743
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6306,605
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9316,171
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5706,568
ChapecoBrazil 10,3676,442
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8505,500
CipoBrazil 10,1076,281
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0555,627
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3566,436
CordeiroBrazil 10,6716,631
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8156,099
CorumbaBrazil 9,3655,819
CoximBrazil 9,5025,904
CrateusBrazil 9,4775,889
CuiabaBrazil 9,1595,692
CuritibaBrazil 10,4536,495
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 919571
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9481,832
Campbell River, BcCanada 851529
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2412,635
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0562,520
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,7592,336
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9731,847
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,068664
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,286799
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5382,820
Castlegar, BcCanada 645401
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3902,107
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0372,509
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3222,686
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3202,684
Chatham Point, BcCanada 892554
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1272,565
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,8401,765
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0971,924
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0822,536
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,3971,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,8921,797
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0612,524
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,362846
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,9271,819
Comox, BcCanada 815506
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4931,549
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1961,986
Coronation, AbCanada 1,100683
Cranbrook, BcCanada 715444
ChicoChile 11,0546,869
ChillanChile 10,0996,276
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0696,257
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3265,795
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9036,775
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9866,205
ChangchunChina 8,3855,210
ChangduChina 10,9256,789
ChangshaChina 10,4386,487
ChengduChina 10,6666,628
ChongqingChina 10,6566,622
Camilo DazaColombia 5,9973,727
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1405,680
CamagueyCuba 4,5122,804
CasablancaCuba 4,0452,513
ChebCzech Republic 8,5885,337
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0775,019
CabreraDominican Republic 5,2633,271
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2543,265
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2863,285
CanarEcuador 6,5034,041
CairoEgypt 11,2867,013
CaenFrance 8,0995,033
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4015,220
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7724,829
CocobeachGabon 12,9128,024
CologneGermany 8,2845,148
ChiosGreece 10,2536,371
CorfuGreece 9,8896,145
ConakryGuinea 10,4896,518
CatacamasHonduras 4,4722,779
CholutecaHonduras 4,5352,818
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4278,344
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7417,296
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7417,296
ChahbaharIran 12,3577,679
ClaremorrisIreland 7,3264,552
ClonesIreland 7,3764,583
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3174,547
CorkIreland 7,4864,652
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4904,654
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,4345,862
CameriItaly 8,8455,496
CampobassoItaly 9,4795,890
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4035,843
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4695,884
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3595,816
Cape MeleItaly 8,9645,570
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6525,998
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8866,143
CerviaItaly 9,1255,671
CiampinoItaly 9,3645,819
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0585,629
Cisa PassItaly 8,9985,591
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3095,785
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9035,533
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9636,191
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,8296,108
ChibaJapan 8,1305,052
ChichibuJapan 8,1705,077
ChichijimaJapan 8,6225,358
ChoshiJapan 8,0695,014
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0006,835
ChilekaMalawi 16,0589,979
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8229,832
ChitipaMalawi 15,3969,567
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0251,259
ComitanMexico 3,9612,461
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,3655,820
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5565,317
ChoirMongolia 8,9775,579
CasablancaMorocco 8,9775,578
ChindeMozambique 16,41510,201
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8037,956
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0876,889
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0987,518
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8217,346
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8217,346
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,6257,224
CondegaNicaragua 4,5782,845
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3278,281
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1715,699
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7365,429
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8585,505
ChhorPakistan 12,2797,630
ChitralPakistan 11,1146,906
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1046,279
ConcepcionParaguay 9,7426,054
CajamarcaPeru 6,9604,325
ChachapoyasPeru 6,9094,293
ChiclayoPeru 6,8494,256
ChimbotePeru 7,1474,441
CuzcoPeru 7,9464,938
CzestochowaPoland 8,7675,448
CoimbraPortugal 8,3995,219
CalafatRomania 9,5735,949
CeahlauRomania 9,3695,822
ClujRomania 9,3175,790
ConstantaRomania 9,7406,053
CraiovaRomania 9,5745,949
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2093,858
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5084,665
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6513,512
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3962,732
Cape UelenRussia 3,9302,442
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3514,568
CaraRussia 7,6354,744
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4465,248
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0853,160
ChitaRussia 8,2575,131
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2455,124
CokurdahRussia 5,6043,482
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3664,577
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,23610,089
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4695,263
CaceresSpain 8,5795,331
CadizSpain 8,8205,481
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7595,443
CordobaSpain 8,8005,468
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0878,754
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2017,582
ChanthaburiThailand 12,5037,770
Chiang MaiThailand 12,0737,502
Chiang RaiThailand 11,9117,401
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,4947,764
ChumphonThailand 12,8667,995
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0836,265
CorumTurkey 10,3046,403
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8196,723
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,9836,825
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7764,832
CernovcyUkraine 9,2335,737
ChernigovUkraine 9,0665,634
CarrascoUruguay 10,8016,712
ColoniaUruguay 10,6656,627
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8073,608
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,5922,232
Camden, ScUsa 3,4322,132
Canton, NyUsa 3,4662,154
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7811,107
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8032,363
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9432,450
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Casper, WyUsa 1,021634
Centralia, WaUsa 490304
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4212,126
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4882,168
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1011,305
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5822,226
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5712,219
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1691,970
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3722,096
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4332,133
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0251,259
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0391,889
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6192,249
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,6902,293
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,4842,165
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,510938
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,199745
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,5511,585
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,5331,574
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 467291
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0361,886
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,158720
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8941,798
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9021,804
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0111,871
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9921,238
Clark, SdUsa 1,6781,043
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6381,639
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,7961,738
Clayton, NmUsa 1,565973
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0321,884
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3651,470
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,3472,080
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,7651,718
College Park, MdUsa 3,5182,186
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,309813
Columbia, MoUsa 2,2961,427
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4252,128
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7871,732
Columbus, InUsa 2,7891,733
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1581,341
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0011,865
Conception, MoUsa 2,0261,259
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8301,137
Conway, ArUsa 2,5021,555
Conway, ScUsa 3,5922,232
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5232,189
Corning, ArUsa 2,5261,570
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6482,267
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6071,620
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3471,458
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4402,138
Corvallis, OrUsa 354220
Covington, LaUsa 2,9051,805
Covington, TnUsa 2,6061,619
Crete, NeUsa 1,8311,138
Crow Agency, MtUsa 944587
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3926,458
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3926,458
CaracasVenezuela 6,2023,854
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,6434,128
CoroVenezuela 5,9173,677
ChipataZambia 15,7209,768
ChomaZambia 15,6599,731
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,32010,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -