Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8256,727
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5365,926
DavisAntarctica 17,06610,605
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6507,861
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5667,809
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1099,389
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5817,818
DhakaBangladesh 11,9577,430
D’UccleBelgium 8,1855,086
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2826,389
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0395,617
DouradosBrazil 9,8126,098
DoualaCameroon 12,6617,868
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5932,854
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6511,026
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,354842
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,8141,127
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6362,881
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8942,420
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5752,221
Dryden, OnCanada 2,1091,311
DuianChina 10,3726,445
DubrovnikCroatia 9,5205,916
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6248,466
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1243,184
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2313,251
DabaaEgypt 11,0836,887
DakhlaEgypt 11,6697,251
DijonFrance 8,5255,298
DresdenGermany 8,5435,309
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5733,463
DebrecenHungary 9,1805,704
DalatangiIceland 6,3333,935
DaltonganjIndia 12,1337,539
DarbhangaIndia 11,8527,365
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3897,077
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3837,073
DumkaIndia 12,0077,461
DwarkaIndia 12,6357,851
DezfulIran 11,4867,137
DublinIreland 7,4804,648
DecimomannuItaly 9,4205,854
DobbiacoItaly 8,8905,525
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4007,084
Deir-AllaJordan 11,2026,961
DagorettiKenya 14,7399,159
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4915,276
DedzaMalawi 15,8909,874
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4055,844
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4325,240
DaweiMyanmar 12,5687,810
De BiltNetherlands 8,1095,039
De KooyNetherlands 8,0204,984
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0154,981
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3557,056
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8457,361
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1356,919
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1437,546
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5804,710
DalbandinPakistan 11,9507,426
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5707,190
DirPakistan 11,1866,951
DroshPakistan 11,1466,926
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0526,868
DohaQatar 12,3017,644
DorohoiRomania 9,2885,772
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9104,294
DudinkaRussia 7,2834,526
DzardzanRussia 6,4984,038
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1717,563
DakarSenegal 9,7846,080
DaruSierra Leone 10,8276,728
DurbanSouth Africa 16,96810,544
DamazinSudan 13,2958,262
DongolaSudan 12,3777,691
DamascusSyria 11,1026,899
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1016,898
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9936,831
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8456,739
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,4149,579
DjerbaTunisia 10,0416,239
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,7186,660
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3034,538
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,5074,665
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4565,876
DonetskUkraine 9,5755,950
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3407,668
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1631,966
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3942,109
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2661,408
Danville, IlUsa 2,5891,609
Darlington, ScUsa 3,4972,173
Davenport, WaUsa 458285
David City, NeUsa 1,8131,126
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9071,806
Dayton, WaUsa 316197
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,2131,997
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 815506
Decatur, IlUsa 2,5091,559
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2541,401
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9911,859
Delphine, InUsa 2,6351,638
Denton, MdUsa 3,5922,232
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,250777
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,0851,295
Deseret, UtUsa 717446
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8461,147
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8901,796
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8101,746
Dillon, MtUsa 507315
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3651,470
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7301,075
Dover, DeUsa 3,5922,232
Dover, TnUsa 2,7651,718
Dublin, TxUsa 2,2431,394
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,2981,428
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1251,320
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5901,609
Durham, NhUsa 3,8342,383
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,2045,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -