Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8756,136
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,8366,112
EsquelArgentina 10,7366,671
EzeizaArgentina 10,6526,619
East SaleAustralia 13,0788,127
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7399,159
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7389,158
EssendonAustralia 13,2148,211
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6366,609
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6576,623
EspinosaBrazil 10,0816,264
Earlton, OnCanada 3,0681,906
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,154717
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,193741
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,182735
Edson, AbCanada 1,127701
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,077669
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2901,423
Estevan, SkCanada 1,380857
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,311815
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2622,649
ErlianChina 9,0725,637
El CaranoColombia 5,9033,668
Ertholmene, ChristiansųDenmark 8,2045,098
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,2053,234
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3963,353
El ArishEgypt 11,2677,002
El TorEgypt 11,5617,184
ErfurtGermany 8,4485,249
EssenGermany 8,2455,124
EsfahanIran 11,5017,147
EilatIsrael 11,4627,123
EsashiJapan 7,6704,766
EldoretKenya 14,4889,003
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,0395,617
EssaouiraMorocco 9,0065,596
EeldeNetherlands 8,0785,020
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,2426,986
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8317,352
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,5972,857
EnuguNigeria 12,2967,641
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1706,320
EvoraPortugal 8,5595,319
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,7724,830
EkimcanRussia 7,2704,518
Elat’MaRussia 8,9105,537
ElistaRussia 9,8856,143
ErbogacenRussia 7,6114,730
EssejRussia 7,0914,406
Ed DueimSudan 12,9838,068
El FasherSudan 12,6997,891
El GeneinaSudan 12,5647,807
El ObeidSudan 12,9778,064
El ShowakSudan 13,0798,128
En NahudSudan 12,9418,042
EdirneTurkey 9,9336,172
ErzincanTurkey 10,5086,530
ErzurumTurkey 10,5176,535
EskisehirTurkey 10,2576,374
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9756,820
EntebbeUganda 14,3998,948
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4124,606
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4754,645
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,8261,756
Eastman, GaUsa 3,3872,105
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0762,533
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,172728
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9501,212
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,7151,066
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,2882,043
Elko, NvUsa 407253
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8251,134
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4022,114
Ely, NevadaUsa 592368
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,6362,260
Erie, PaUsa 3,1451,954
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9851,233
Eugene, OrUsa 339211
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,2891,422
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 523325
Eureka, SdUsa 1,523947
Evanstone, WyUsa 712442
Evansville, InUsa 2,7051,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -