Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9906,829
FarahAfghanistan 11,5697,189
FormosaArgentina 9,9286,169
ForrestAustralia 14,0658,740
FrancistownBotswana 16,0559,977
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,0326,234
FloraniaBrazil 9,8556,124
FlorestaBrazil 9,9106,158
FlorianoBrazil 9,4185,853
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6766,634
FormosaBrazil 9,7896,083
FortalezaBrazil 9,5325,923
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1076,280
FrancaBrazil 10,1876,330
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7541,090
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,7741,102
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,554966
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7131,065
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 911566
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0261,259
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,8891,174
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,412878
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,6591,031
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,0692,529
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,0812,536
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8592,398
FayaChad 11,9537,428
FamagustaCyprus 10,8466,740
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9474,938
FarafraEgypt 11,4717,128
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4178,337
FichtelbergGermany 8,5775,330
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4315,239
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8326,110
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8082,988
FaranahGuinea 10,6706,631
FalconaraItaly 9,2295,735
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1165,665
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5275,920
FonniItaly 9,3645,819
FrontoneItaly 9,2115,724
FrosinoneItaly 9,4115,848
FukauraJapan 7,7704,828
FukueJapan 9,0945,651
FukuiJapan 8,3525,190
FukuokaJapan 8,9245,545
FukushimaJapan 7,9464,938
FukuyamaJapan 8,6705,388
FushikiJapan 8,2425,122
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3096,406
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,24110,714
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,59210,932
FunchalMadeira 8,4415,246
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,3313,934
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,1155,664
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3984,597
FaroPortugal 8,6795,393
FerganaRussia 10,6166,597
FreetownSierra Leone 10,5976,585
FalunSweden 7,7244,800
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9524,941
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8426,116
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,9611,840
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8461,147
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,2331,388
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,0041,245
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7741,103
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8472,390
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0701,287
Farmington, MoUsa 2,5091,559
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,590988
Fayette, IaUsa 2,1811,355
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2891,423
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,5392,199
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,5902,231
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,5902,231
Fillmore, UtUsa 761473
Findlay, OhUsa 2,9021,804
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,128701
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8371,763
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,4481,521
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,198745
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,0211,256
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,313816
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,8312,381
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1091,311
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,2981,428
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7801,727
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2491,398
Framingham, MaUsa 3,8252,377
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,9111,809
Franklin, LaUsa 2,8231,754
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1951,986
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,5552,209
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 760472
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6781,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -