Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3907,078
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4077,088
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7686,070
General PicoArgentina 10,4376,486
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,4906,519
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,7917,327
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8447,982
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0159,330
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6768,498
GrazAustria 8,9985,591
GancaAzerbaijan 10,5326,545
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,5566,560
GomelBelarus 8,9625,569
GrodnoBelarus 8,6525,377
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0936,272
GoianiaBrazil 9,7416,053
GoiasBrazil 9,6155,975
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4536,496
GrajauBrazil 9,0755,639
GuairaBrazil 10,0066,218
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5405,928
GuaratingaBrazil 10,4676,504
GarouaCameroon 12,4267,721
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8413,009
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,2261,383
Gladman Point, NtCanada 684425
Golden, BcCanada 872542
Goose, NfCanada 4,3272,689
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,8681,782
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,290801
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2302,629
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3772,720
GanzhouChina 10,5306,543
GuangzhouChina 10,8596,748
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,2343,252
GuayaquilEcuador 6,4093,983
GonderEthiopia 13,3348,286
GourdonFrance 8,5635,321
GrenobleFrance 8,7415,432
GeisenheimGermany 8,4135,228
GorlitzGermany 8,5855,335
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9095,536
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2072,614
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1664,453
GoaIndia 13,3188,276
GuwahatiIndia 11,6607,245
GelaItaly 9,8846,142
GenoaItaly 8,9535,564
GhediItaly 8,9275,547
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6535,999
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5015,904
GrossetoItaly 9,2075,722
GrottaglieItaly 9,6976,026
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,2715,761
GuidoniaItaly 9,3535,812
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3487,052
GifuJapan 8,3675,199
GaoMali 10,9286,791
GuamMariana Islands 9,4655,881
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9341,823
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,0011,865
GuaymasMexico 1,8891,174
GaluutMongolia 9,2635,756
GemertNetherlands 8,1785,082
GisborneNew Zealand 11,1196,909
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,1176,908
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0836,887
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5907,202
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2957,019
GayaNiger 11,5447,174
GardermoenNorway 7,6184,734
GeiloNorway 7,4934,657
GdanskPoland 8,4065,224
GalatiRomania 9,5935,961
Gor’KijRussia 8,8025,470
GorznyjRussia 10,2416,364
GridinoRussia 7,6354,744
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,2538,857
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3798,314
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,8785,517
GijonSpain 8,2905,151
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,9688,058
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,1028,142
GoteborgSweden 7,8744,893
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8644,887
GothenburgSweden 7,8754,894
GunnarnSweden 7,3734,582
GenevaSwitzerland 8,6645,384
GabesTunisia 9,9786,200
GafsaTunisia 9,8626,128
GiresunTurkey 10,3516,432
GoztepeTurkey 10,0966,274
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8226,725
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9656,814
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3784,585
GajvoronUkraine 9,3515,811
GeniceskUkraine 9,7096,033
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,9321,822
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,3152,060
Galva, IlUsa 2,3861,483
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6721,660
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,089676
Glenville, WvUsa 3,2071,993
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,5732,220
Golconda, NvUsa 333207
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,6002,237
Goodland, KsUsa 1,518943
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,589988
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7721,101
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,8231,754
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7261,073
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,008626
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,6991,677
Grants Pass, OrUsa 367228
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2311,386
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 739459
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,4601,529
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7501,709
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,9321,822
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,4072,117
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,8761,787
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6991,677
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8311,759
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1951,986
Greenville, TxUsa 2,3011,430
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2862,042
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,3282,068
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,3811,479
Groton, CtUsa 3,8292,379
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,6831,667
GuanareVenezuela 6,1093,796
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,1803,840
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5444,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -