Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3637,061
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9666,193
HuamboAngola 14,5209,023
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2538,236
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3488,295
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3648,304
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1157,528
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2104,480
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,2741,413
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3432,699
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3392,696
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1321,946
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3292,690
Harrow, OnCanada 2,9311,821
Hay River, NtCanada 1,9311,200
Hope, BcCanada 670416
HaikouChina 11,3437,049
HailarChina 8,2205,108
HamiChina 9,8756,137
HetanChina 10,8386,735
HavanaCuba 4,0552,520
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3783,342
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4323,376
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1913,226
HelwanEgypt 11,3107,028
HurguadaEgypt 11,6737,254
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8184,237
HelsinkiFinland 8,0154,980
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,0084,977
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2104,480
HamburgGermany 8,1695,077
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1695,076
HannoverGermany 8,2625,134
HelgolandGermany 8,0384,995
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7405,431
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,5236,539
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5802,846
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2652,650
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3472,701
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3283,933
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9978,077
HaifaIsrael 11,1206,910
HaboroJapan 7,3944,595
HachijojimaJapan 8,3375,181
HachinoheJapan 7,6764,770
HagiJapan 8,7925,463
HakodateJapan 7,6334,743
HamadaJapan 8,7115,413
HamamatsuJapan 8,3545,191
HikoneJapan 8,4115,227
HimejiJapan 8,5485,312
HiradoJapan 8,9945,589
HirooJapan 7,4364,621
HiroshimaJapan 8,7255,422
HitaJapan 8,9105,537
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0105,599
HunLibya 10,7206,662
HomboriMali 10,8956,770
HomalinMyanmar 11,6517,240
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,3367,666
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7287,288
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8767,380
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
HororataNew Zealand 11,8607,370
HyderabadPakistan 12,3097,649
HuanucoPeru 7,3514,568
HelPoland 8,3925,215
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4814,649
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3595,195
HatangaRussia 6,7614,202
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7134,793
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0958,137
HailSaudi Arabia 11,8707,376
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0205,605
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,0136,222
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8465,497
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4275,237
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1288,779
HalaibSudan 12,2897,637
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9768,063
HudeibaSudan 12,6797,879
HaparandaSweden 7,4454,627
HarnosandSweden 7,6024,724
HamaSyria 10,9276,790
HassakahSyria 10,8796,761
Hua HinThailand 12,6247,845
HakkariTurkey 10,8276,728
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7314,804
HersonUkraine 9,6025,967
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,1585,691
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5111,561
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7242,314
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5901,609
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4752,160
Hart, MiUsa 2,6351,638
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7402,324
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7671,098
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,3322,071
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,299807
Hays, KsUsa 1,7461,085
Healdsburg, CaUsa 639397
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7851,109
Helena, MtUsa 647402
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,2892,044
Henderson, NcUsa 3,5692,218
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2982,049
Hermit, CoUsa 1,188738
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6691,659
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1501,958
Highmore, SdUsa 1,600994
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6312,256
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5471,583
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,7651,718
Holly, CoUsa 1,560970
Homer, AkUsa 2,8171,750
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,6001,615
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,7631,717
Horton, KsUsa 1,9961,241
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,299807
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,3142,059
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,7311,697
Houma, LaUsa 2,9471,831
Houston, TexasUsa 2,5821,605
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0931,922
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,9351,824
Huron, SdUsa 1,6651,035
HanoiVietnam 11,4957,143
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,4047,708
HarareZimbabwe 16,0249,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -