Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,4886,518
In SalahAlgeria 10,1456,304
InnsbruckAustria 8,8045,471
IbiriteBrazil 10,3896,456
IguatuBrazil 9,6786,014
IlheusBrazil 10,3546,434
ImperatrizBrazil 8,9735,576
IndaialBrazil 10,5776,572
IpameriBrazil 9,9046,155
IraiBrazil 10,3336,421
IreceBrazil 9,8646,130
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0736,259
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,9514,941
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2275,112
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3066,404
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6416,613
ItapevaBrazil 10,3606,438
ItirucuBrazil 10,1746,322
ItuacuBrazil 10,1066,280
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8796,139
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1691,969
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,2372,012
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,8751,786
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8592,398
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9712,467
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,6985,405
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9324,929
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0787,505
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1973,230
IzobambaEcuador 6,3253,930
IsmailiaEgypt 11,2657,000
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,3772,720
IoanninaGreece 9,9176,162
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6922,916
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,7483,572
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4887,760
IranshahrIran 12,1447,547
IstranaItaly 8,9825,582
IidaJapan 8,2885,150
IizukaJapan 8,8985,529
IrakoJapan 8,4045,222
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1106,283
IrozakiJapan 8,2895,151
IshigakijimaJapan 10,0936,272
IshinomakiJapan 7,8424,873
IwamizawaJapan 7,4694,642
IzuharaJapan 8,9425,557
IrbidJordan 11,1746,943
IfraneMorocco 9,1395,679
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2877,636
IlorinNigeria 11,9167,405
InchonNorth Korea 8,8375,492
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1213,803
IslamabadPakistan 11,3437,049
IquitosPeru 6,9704,331
IloiloPhilippines 11,3587,058
IasiRomania 9,4085,846
IcaRussia 5,8943,662
IlirnejRussia 4,9073,049
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1334,432
IrkutskRussia 8,5755,329
Ivdel’Russia 8,4215,233
IbizaSpain 9,0675,635
IspartaTurkey 10,4666,504
IstanbulTurkey 10,0876,268
IzmirTurkey 10,2826,389
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1255,671
IzmailUkraine 9,6285,983
Imperial, NeUsa 1,429888
Independence, KsUsa 2,0791,292
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5702,219
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7391,702
Indianola, IaUsa 2,0721,288
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0441,270
Inverness, FlUsa 3,6552,272
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,0911,299
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4491,522
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4242,128
IsokaZambia 15,4009,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -