Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2226,973
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2877,014
JuninArgentina 10,4926,520
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2196,350
JacobinaBrazil 9,9636,191
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6776,013
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,0866,268
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0496,245
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5786,574
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,195743
JiuquanChina 10,0116,221
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0243,122
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,2423,258
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2083,237
JoensuuFinland 7,8774,895
JokioinenFinland 7,9224,923
JyvskylFinland 7,8184,858
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6902,915
JulianehbGreenland 5,0243,122
JagdalpurIndia 12,7227,906
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,9158,647
JerusalemIsrael 11,2276,977
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,7582,957
JosNigeria 12,0887,512
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1503,822
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1573,826
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9857,448
JhelumPakistan 11,4097,089
JiwaniPakistan 12,3817,694
JuliacaPeru 8,2325,116
JakutskRussia 6,7764,211
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,9166,162
JenisejskRussia 8,3095,163
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,1554,446
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1554,446
JamestownSaint Helena 13,0898,133
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,4237,720
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,0348,099
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,49110,248
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8175,479
JubaSudan 13,8778,623
JokkmokkSweden 7,2754,521
JönköpingSweden 7,9404,934
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9404,934
JendoubaTunisia 9,6736,011
JerbaTunisia 10,0146,223
JerseyUk 8,0114,978
JaltaUkraine 9,8696,133
Jackson, MsUsa 2,8121,748
Jackson, TnUsa 2,7201,690
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,5832,227
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,4281,509
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3062,054
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,9611,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -