Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2877,014
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6517,240
KhostAfghanistan 11,4127,091
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0566,870
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9188,027
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5949,069
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9855,583
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5296,543
KandiBenin 11,5747,192
Kamloops, BcCanada 799496
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,8471,769
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,8441,768
Kelowna, BcCanada 709441
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9941,239
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3632,090
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,1291,944
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7051,681
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7922,356
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5222,189
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6636,626
KashiChina 10,6586,623
KunmingChina 11,2797,009
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7858,566
KhargaEgypt 11,7347,291
KosseirEgypt 11,7987,331
KajaaniFinland 7,6734,768
KuopioFinland 7,8124,855
KuusamoFinland 7,5324,681
KarlsruheGermany 8,5205,295
KasselGermany 8,3585,193
KonstanzGermany 8,6745,390
KumasiGhana 11,6247,223
KalamataGreece 10,2256,354
KerkiraGreece 9,8896,145
Kythira IslandGreece 10,3436,427
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7052,924
Kap TobinGreenland 5,7513,574
KankanGuinea 10,7526,681
KindiaGuinea 10,5086,530
KissidougouGuinea 10,7716,693
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2702,654
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8996,773
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9006,773
KeszthelyHungary 9,0915,649
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2403,877
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,1507,550
KotaIndia 12,2227,595
KozhikodeIndia 13,7358,535
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9798,065
KermanIran 11,7957,330
KermanshahIran 11,2376,983
Khoram AbadIran 11,3557,056
KilkennyIreland 7,4924,656
KingstonJamaica 4,8663,024
KagoshimaJapan 9,0775,640
KanazawaJapan 8,2855,148
KaruizawaJapan 8,1775,081
KatsuuraJapan 8,1495,064
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2275,112
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3004,536
KobeJapan 8,5235,296
KochiJapan 8,7205,419
KofuJapan 8,2285,113
KumagayaJapan 8,1375,057
KumamotoJapan 8,9655,571
KumejimaJapan 9,7516,060
KureJapan 8,7335,426
KushiroJapan 7,3204,549
KutchanJapan 7,5564,695
KyotoJapan 8,4645,260
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5385,927
KitaleKenya 14,4248,964
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8137,341
KufraLibya 11,5537,179
KaunasLithuania 8,5185,293
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3545,191
KybartaiLithuania 8,5125,290
KarongaMalawi 15,4549,603
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,1018,141
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2247,596
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,4308,345
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,1308,159
KuantanMalaysia 13,2668,243
KuchingMalaysia 13,0078,083
KayesMali 10,2666,379
KeniebaMali 10,4086,467
KidalMali 10,8376,734
KitaMali 10,5226,538
KoutiaMali 10,8726,756
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,9904,965
KisinevMoldova 9,4635,880
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4105,226
KhatgalMongolia 8,8945,527
KhovdMongolia 9,3985,840
KhujirtMongolia 9,1485,685
KhutagMongolia 8,9105,536
KenitraMorocco 8,9845,583
KalewaMyanmar 11,8467,361
KathaMyanmar 11,6617,246
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9518,048
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2617,619
KengtungMyanmar 11,7937,328
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5047,149
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7409,781
KathmanduNepal 11,7077,275
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5546,558
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1796,947
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4797,133
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3287,039
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1466,926
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3347,043
KanoNigeria 11,8707,376
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6795,393
KarasjokNorway 7,1154,421
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2554,508
KristiansandNorway 7,6914,780
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,2554,509
KhasabOman 12,2407,606
KarachiPakistan 12,3867,697
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3747,689
KhanpurPakistan 11,9227,408
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0537,490
KororPalau 10,7456,677
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9525,563
KlodzkoPoland 8,7155,416
KoszalinPoland 8,3425,184
KrakowPoland 8,8635,508
KalakanRussia 7,8464,876
KaliningradRussia 8,4365,242
KamenskoeRussia 5,0723,152
KandalaksaRussia 7,4654,639
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4494,629
KazanRussia 8,9165,540
KemRussia 7,7324,805
KerchRussia 9,8286,107
KhabarovskRussia 7,4864,652
KirenskRussia 7,9314,928
KirovRussia 8,5995,344
KljuciRussia 5,5613,456
KolpasevRussia 8,5035,284
KorfRussia 5,1373,192
KostromaRussia 8,5955,341
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6713,524
KotlasRussia 8,2885,151
KrasnodarRussia 9,9286,169
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3905,835
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8665,509
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5445,309
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2023,854
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1965,715
KurganRussia 8,9935,589
KurskRussia 9,1485,685
KyraRussia 8,5345,303
KigaliRwanda 14,4778,996
KoldaSenegal 10,1236,291
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6466,615
KosiceSlovakia 9,0485,623
KimberleySouth Africa 16,41710,202
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4265,236
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0118,706
KadugliSudan 13,1728,185
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,4967,765
KassalaSudan 12,9908,072
KhartoumSudan 12,8287,971
KostiSudan 13,0828,129
KalmarSweden 8,1195,045
KaresuandoSweden 7,1574,448
KarlstadSweden 7,7614,823
KristianstadSweden 8,1025,034
KamishliSyria 10,8306,730
KanchanaburiThailand 12,5077,772
Khlong YaiThailand 12,5387,791
Khon KaenThailand 12,0987,518
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,5227,781
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2797,630
KairouanTunisia 9,8146,098
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6696,630
KarsTurkey 10,4906,519
KastamonuTurkey 10,1866,330
KayseriTurkey 10,5106,531
KonyaTurkey 10,5066,529
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4646,502
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2446,987
KinlossUk 7,2774,522
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,3385,803
KievUkraine 9,1595,691
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6215,979
KirovogradUkraine 9,3965,839
KlepininoUkraine 9,7486,057
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4485,871
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9095,536
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4735,886
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7091,684
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 642399
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,0731,288
Keene, NhUsa 3,7572,334
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8761,787
Kenton, OkUsa 1,542958
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,9852,477
Kimball, NeUsa 1,269789
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,0541,898
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9791,230
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6202,249
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 269167
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0961,924
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,7911,734
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,6532,270
KabompoZambia 15,1869,437
KabweZambia 15,5459,660
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,5429,658
KafirondaZambia 15,3579,543
KaomaZambia 15,3309,526
KasamaZambia 15,3239,522
KasempaZambia 15,2929,502
KawambwaZambia 15,1619,421
KaroiZimbabwe 15,8309,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -