Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,7635,445
LuandaAngola 14,0098,706
LuenaAngola 14,7349,156
La PlataArgentina 10,7016,650
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1115,661
La RiojaArgentina 9,7006,027
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3196,412
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3787,070
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6505,997
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2908,259
LavertonAustralia 13,2328,223
LearmonthAustralia 14,6269,089
LongreachAustralia 12,2957,641
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2957,640
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7727,315
Low HeadAustralia 13,2888,257
LinzAustria 8,8315,487
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1804,462
LerwickUk 7,1814,462
La PazBolivia 8,4485,250
LavrasBrazil 10,4166,473
LencoisBrazil 10,0016,215
LinharesBrazil 10,6366,609
LondrinaBrazil 10,1556,310
LomBulgaria 9,6015,966
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6221,008
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6791,665
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7911,735
Langara, BcCanada 1,561970
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4901,547
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 831516
London, OnCanada 3,0401,889
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7582,335
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9411,206
Lytton, BcCanada 763474
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9085,536
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5135,912
LanzhouChina 10,1496,307
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,3097,028
Las GaviotasColombia 6,3993,976
LimonCosta Rica 5,1013,170
LarnacaCyprus 10,8626,750
LimassolCyprus 10,8646,751
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,2329,466
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5839,062
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8814,898
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4243,371
La VegaDominican Republic 5,2473,261
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,3703,337
LuperonDominican Republic 5,1623,208
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,2373,876
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,6264,117
LuxorEgypt 11,7927,328
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,3282,689
Laucala BayFiji 9,3505,810
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0104,978
Le MansFrance 8,2355,117
LilleFrance 8,1495,064
LyonFrance 8,6545,377
LambarnGabon 13,1058,144
LastourvilleGabon 13,2888,257
LibrevilleGabon 12,9478,045
LeipzigGermany 8,4665,261
LindenbergGermany 8,4565,255
LamiaGreece 10,0606,251
LarissaGreece 9,9866,206
LemnosGreece 10,0606,252
LimnosGreece 10,0636,253
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1723,835
LabeGuinea 10,4506,494
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,4042,737
La CeibaHonduras 4,3382,696
La MesaHonduras 4,2932,668
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2096,965
LudhianaIndia 11,5977,207
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9556,186
LatinaItaly 9,4035,843
LatronicoItaly 9,6786,014
LecceItaly 9,7556,062
LodwarKenya 14,2398,848
Luang PrabangLaos 11,8047,335
LiepajaLatvia 8,2795,145
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4005,220
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3705,201
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7326,048
LabuanMalaysia 12,3357,665
LuqaMalta 10,0126,221
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3383,939
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3051,432
LashioMyanmar 11,7207,283
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8717,377
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6717,252
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4377,107
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8407,357
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5057,150
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5057,150
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5057,150
LagosNigeria 11,9917,452
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4234,613
LillehammerNorway 7,5214,673
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5507,178
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6105,972
LimaPeru 7,5004,660
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0696,878
LisbonPortugal 8,4715,264
LeninbadRussia 10,6556,621
LevsiRussia 8,5305,300
LungiSierra Leone 10,5976,585
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0495,623
LanzaroteSpain 8,9525,563
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,5625,320
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7955,465
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8155,478
LatakiaSyria 10,8566,746
LampangThailand 12,0947,515
LoeiThailand 12,0597,494
Lop BuriThailand 12,3747,689
LomeTogo 11,8777,381
LeemingUk 7,6304,742
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1804,462
London, EnglandUk 7,9174,919
London-GatwickUk 7,9444,936
LynehamUk 7,8354,869
L’VovUkraine 9,0265,609
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,4145,850
LozovajaUkraine 9,4555,875
LubnyUkraine 9,2625,756
LuckUkraine 8,9865,584
LuganskUkraine 9,5525,936
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,2241,382
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,3141,438
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,8111,747
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,7251,693
Lake City, FlUsa 3,5122,182
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5642,215
Laketown, UtUsa 680422
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1891,360
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3001,430
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2871,421
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 840522
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7191,068
Laramie, WyUsa 1,124699
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,5021,555
Larned, KsUsa 1,7931,114
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,484922
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 897558
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5122,182
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,0651,283
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8342,383
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8611,156
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2691,410
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,1451,333
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9871,235
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8311,759
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,2472,018
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8971,800
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,2872,043
Lewiston, IdUsa 350218
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8782,410
Lexington, MoUsa 2,1451,333
Lexington, VaUsa 3,3682,093
Libby, MtUsa 599372
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8561,153
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4322,133
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6781,043
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,4991,553
Llano, TxUsa 2,2491,397
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,349838
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,089677
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,062660
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,075668
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,439894
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,5692,218
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8441,768
Louisville, MsUsa 2,8541,774
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6641,034
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4612,151
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8541,152
Luling, TxUsa 2,4441,519
Lusk, WyUsa 1,186737
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4082,118
LivingstoneZambia 15,6569,729
LundaziZambia 15,6379,717
LusakaZambia 15,6309,713
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,6209,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -