Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1656,938
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0666,876
MilianaAlgeria 9,3375,802
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4428,975
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,3728,931
Malarg EArgentina 10,1166,286
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,6896,642
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,9736,819
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,2606,375
MendozaArgentina 9,9116,159
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,9106,158
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3136,409
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7427,296
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3648,305
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1038,764
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5669,051
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,2158,212
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,2148,211
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,1988,202
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5168,399
Mount IsaAustralia 12,4787,754
MuharraqBahrain 12,1777,567
MinskBelarus 8,7195,418
MogilevBelarus 8,7805,456
MaunBotswana 15,6619,732
MacapaBrazil 8,2545,129
MacauBrazil 9,7936,085
MaceioBrazil 10,2186,350
MachadoBrazil 10,3856,453
ManausBrazil 7,8354,869
MarabaBrazil 8,8315,488
MaringaBrazil 10,1056,280
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1845,086
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0956,273
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9956,211
MonteiroBrazil 9,9726,197
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1416,302
Morada NovaBrazil 9,6515,997
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,9086,157
MamfeCameroon 12,4807,755
MarouaCameroon 12,3787,692
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3592,087
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,3592,088
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 900560
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,4711,536
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,202747
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 955593
Merry Island, BcCanada 752467
Moncton, NbCanada 4,2112,617
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,8862,415
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,5742,221
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,5492,206
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,267787
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,9771,850
Morden, MbCanada 1,7181,067
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,1371,949
MoundouChad 12,6637,869
MatecanaColombia 6,0423,754
MoroniComoros 16,0839,994
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8405,494
MarstalDenmark 8,0795,021
Melville HallDominica 6,2433,880
MichesDominican Republic 5,3773,341
MocaDominican Republic 5,2323,251
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1803,219
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1073,174
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3323,313
MilagroEcuador 6,4223,991
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0076,840
MinyaEgypt 11,4717,128
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,6167,840
MassawaEritrea 13,0788,127
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7764,211
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8954,906
MarseilleFrance 8,8685,511
MontpellierFrance 8,7945,465
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7364,807
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,5944,719
MakokouGabon 13,1768,188
MayumbaGabon 13,3658,305
MitzicGabon 13,0668,119
MkamboGabon 13,2098,208
MoandaGabon 13,3878,319
MouilaGabon 13,2598,239
MagdeburgGermany 8,3685,200
MunichGermany 8,7245,421
MünsterGermany 8,2235,110
MethoniGreece 10,2356,360
MilosGreece 10,3566,435
MitiliniGreece 10,1986,337
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1936,334
MacentaGuinea 10,8866,765
MamouGuinea 10,5436,551
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4053,359
MiskolcHungary 9,0895,648
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,5818,440
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6727,253
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9638,055
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0568,113
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9547,428
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4287,102
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,5588,425
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,5057,149
MashhadIran 11,1356,920
Malin HeadIreland 7,2824,525
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1795,704
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6846,018
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8386,113
MilanItaly 8,8805,518
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8385,492
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2465,745
ManIvory Coast 11,1296,916
MaebashiJapan 8,1395,058
MaizuruJapan 8,4585,256
MakurazakiJapan 9,1165,665
MatsueJapan 8,6035,346
MatsumotoJapan 8,2235,110
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7485,436
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4945,900
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9434,936
MishimaJapan 8,2455,123
MitoJapan 8,0475,001
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2805,146
MiyakoJapan 7,7114,791
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9806,202
MiyakonojoJapan 9,0285,610
MiyazakiJapan 8,9895,586
MombetsuJapan 7,2924,531
MoriokaJapan 7,7594,822
MuroranJapan 7,5844,713
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7045,409
MutsuJapan 7,6424,749
Ma’AnJordan 11,4237,099
MafraqJordan 11,2056,963
MombasaKenya 15,1419,409
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1168,772
MaseruLesotho 16,65910,352
MonroviaLiberia 11,0046,838
MisratahLibya 10,3746,446
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,61710,326
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,76310,417
MananjaryMadagascar 17,26810,730
MorondavaMadagascar 16,99910,563
MakhangaMalawi 16,14710,034
MangochiMalawi 15,9589,916
MwmosaMalawi 16,13210,024
MzimbaMalawi 15,6239,709
MzuzuMalawi 15,6059,697
MalaccaMalaysia 13,4668,368
MersingMalaysia 13,3498,296
MiriMalaysia 12,5077,772
MaleMaldives 14,5559,045
MenakaMali 11,1166,908
MoptiMali 10,7936,707
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,8244,862
MazatlanMexico 2,5441,581
MeridaMexico 3,7022,301
Mexico CityMexico 3,2642,029
MonterreyMexico 2,6161,626
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1331,947
MaantyMongolia 8,9285,548
MandalgoviMongolia 9,1215,668
MatadMongolia 8,5895,337
MurenMongolia 8,9725,575
MarrakechMorocco 9,1125,662
MeknesMorocco 9,0855,646
MideltMorocco 9,2335,738
MaputoMozambique 16,78910,433
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,29510,126
MandalayMyanmar 11,8907,388
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,0177,467
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,7117,898
MindatMyanmar 12,0457,485
MonywaMyanmar 11,9217,408
MyeikMyanmar 12,7117,898
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,4947,142
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2375,119
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3197,034
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,6697,251
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,6087,213
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,6247,223
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9807,445
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8197,344
ManaguaNicaragua 4,6902,914
MasatepeNicaragua 4,7242,936
MagariaNiger 11,8097,338
Maine SoroaNiger 11,9837,446
MaradiNiger 11,6497,239
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1777,567
MakurdiNigeria 12,2527,613
MinnaNigeria 11,9527,427
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0725,637
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1574,447
MajisOman 12,4357,728
MasirahOman 12,8677,996
Muscat  Oman 12,5407,793
MultanPakistan 11,7427,296
MurreePakistan 11,3067,025
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,8226,725
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,4145,850
MoyobambaPeru 6,9474,317
MactanPhilippines 11,2887,015
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1396,922
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,2555,130
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,4158,336
MagadanRussia 5,9613,705
MahackalaRussia 10,2956,397
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1054,415
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1044,415
MarkovoRussia 4,8273,000
MinusinskRussia 8,8075,473
MogocaRussia 7,8384,871
MoscowRussia 8,7455,434
MurmanskRussia 7,2914,531
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,1347,540
MatamSenegal 10,0346,235
MogadishuSomalia 14,7099,140
MadridSpain 8,6585,380
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6565,379
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,1335,676
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9175,541
MelillaSpain 9,1255,671
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,0395,617
MalakalSudan 13,4078,331
MbabaneSwaziland 16,72010,390
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,6825,395
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,0697,500
Mae SariangThailand 12,1827,570
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,2977,641
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9847,447
MalatyaTurkey 10,6096,593
MersinTurkey 10,6906,643
MuglaTurkey 10,4486,493
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6684,765
ManstonUk 8,0034,973
MeloUruguay 10,7036,651
MercedesUruguay 10,5446,552
MontevideoUruguay 10,7916,706
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2942,047
Madison, FlUsa 3,4482,143
Madison, InUsa 2,8691,783
Madison, NeUsa 1,8031,120
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,3901,485
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9051,184
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,5031,556
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,5431,580
Marengo, IlUsa 2,4451,519
Marion, InUsa 2,7161,688
Marion, NcUsa 3,2472,018
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4791,541
Marshall, TxUsa 2,4711,536
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4322,133
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,1721,971
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,0971,924
Mcgill, NvUsa 585364
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6231,630
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,9601,839
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8801,169
Medford, WiUsa 2,2771,415
Mellette, SdUsa 1,600994
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6561,651
Mena, ArUsa 2,3461,458
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,9151,811
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3751,476
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3061,433
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,0042,488
Midland, TxUsa 1,9611,219
Milan, MnUsa 1,8351,140
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7841,109
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,082673
Milford, DeUsa 3,6722,282
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,3282,068
Millen, GaUsa 3,4232,127
Millport, OhUsa 3,1161,936
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,8532,394
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,5081,559
Minden, NeUsa 1,6701,038
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0551,277
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4751,538
Missoula, MtUsa 537334
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,0591,901
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,3391,454
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,3141,438
Monroe, NcUsa 3,4092,118
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8351,140
Montgomery AlUsa 3,1001,927
Montrose, CoUsa 1,117694
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6312,256
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,7002,299
Morganton, NcUsa 3,2472,018
Moro, OrUsa 221137
Morris, MnUsa 1,8321,139
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3731,475
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,2792,038
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8951,799
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,2741,413
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,7141,686
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,7702,343
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5901,609
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,9021,803
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,6341,637
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1961,365
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,1863,844
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,8343,626
MaracayVenezuela 6,1643,830
MaturinVenezuela 6,5434,066
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,9553,701
MeridaVenezuela 6,0383,752
MagoyeZambia 15,6239,709
MansaZambia 15,2679,487
MbalaZambia 15,2059,449
MfuweZambia 15,6549,728
MisamfuZambia 15,3199,519
MonguZambia 15,2549,479
MpikaZambia 15,4989,630
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,7289,773
Mt MakuluZambia 15,6279,711
MumbwaZambia 15,5149,641
MwinilungaZambia 15,0419,346
MasvingoZimbabwe 16,19210,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -