Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2046,962
NeuquenArgentina 10,5076,529
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,5736,570
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,9646,813
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1327,539
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6247,845
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4468,355
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2792,659
NatitingouBenin 11,5357,168
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6796,636
NgaoundereCameroon 12,6177,840
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5857,820
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1992,609
Nanaimo, BcCanada 725450
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3032,674
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,6362,259
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4601,529
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,295805
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1001,926
N’DjamenaChad 12,2717,625
NanchangChina 10,2316,358
NanjingChina 9,7636,067
NanningChina 11,2156,969
NicosiaCyprus 10,8236,726
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1375,056
NaguaDominican Republic 5,2873,285
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2333,252
NegeleEthiopia 14,1678,804
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,3845,832
NandiFiji 9,3845,832
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7954,844
NancyFrance 8,4525,252
NantesFrance 8,2105,102
NiceFrance 8,9465,559
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3125,165
NurembergGermany 8,5895,337
NurnbergGermany 8,5865,336
NaxosGreece 10,3526,433
NanortalikGreenland 5,0833,159
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0463,136
NordGreenland 5,4213,369
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6782,907
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0416,861
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5897,823
New DelhiIndia 11,8217,346
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5275,920
NaganoJapan 8,1775,082
NagasakiJapan 9,0255,608
NagoJapan 9,6525,998
NagoyaJapan 8,3725,202
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7036,030
NaraJapan 8,4825,271
NazeJapan 9,4045,843
NemuroJapan 7,2194,486
NiigataJapan 8,0284,988
NikkoJapan 8,0855,024
NobeokaJapan 8,9225,544
NairobiKenya 14,7399,159
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9253,682
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4436,489
NidaLithuania 8,3935,216
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,44010,216
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,20910,694
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,6359,716
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,7589,792
NaraMali 10,5116,531
NioroMali 10,3556,435
NemaMauritania 10,3936,458
NouakchottMauritania 9,6375,989
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5326,545
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2496,990
NelsonNew Zealand 11,6117,215
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4357,106
NandaimeNicaragua 4,7452,949
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9597,432
NiameyNiger 11,3197,034
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0464,379
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9704,331
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0253,744
NawabshahPakistan 12,2137,589
NokkundiPakistan 11,9637,434
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2175,727
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,1446,925
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6314,742
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0485,001
NikolaevRussia 9,5445,931
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8594,262
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,3013,294
NizneangarskRussia 8,0605,008
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,4905,276
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2275,112
NovgorodRussia 8,3365,180
NovosibirskRussia 8,8555,503
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0508,731
No. 6Sudan 12,2977,641
NyalaSudan 12,8307,973
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,8977,393
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,3167,653
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,0128,086
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,9827,446
NarathiwatThailand 13,1048,143
NigdeTurkey 10,5696,568
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7536,682
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5505,935
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8531,773
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8531,773
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8691,783
Natchez, MsUsa 2,7601,715
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2371,390
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,8702,405
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,6552,271
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1951,986
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,1541,339
New London, WiUsa 2,4131,499
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,9731,847
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,9551,836
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,0041,245
New YorkUsa 3,6712,281
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,7022,300
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,6882,292
Newark, NjUsa 3,6692,280
Newberry, MiUsa 2,6031,618
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3512,083
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0011,243
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1691,969
Newport, TnUsa 3,1661,968
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6852,290
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,6702,281
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7681,099
North Bend, OregonUsa 420261
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6411,020
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,529950
Norton, KsUsa 1,6251,010
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,9781,851
NdolaZambia 15,4279,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -