Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,2345,738
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2956,398
OranArgentina 9,2835,768
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5049,013
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2768,250
OstendeBelgium 8,0845,023
ObidosBrazil 8,0695,014
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,1586,934
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4072,117
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4082,118
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4326,483
OdenseDenmark 8,0294,989
OtavaloEcuador 6,2883,907
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3765,826
OuluFinland 7,5594,697
OroomiehIran 10,8416,737
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3055,782
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9536,806
ObihiroJapan 7,3994,598
OfunatoJapan 7,7694,828
OitaJapan 8,8725,513
OkayamaJapan 8,6105,350
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5355,925
OmaezakiJapan 8,3315,177
OmuJapan 7,3004,536
OnahamaJapan 7,9774,957
OsakaJapan 8,5045,285
OshimaJapan 8,2435,122
OtaruJapan 7,5204,673
OwaseJapan 8,5075,286
OuarzazateMorocco 9,2405,742
OujoaMorocco 9,2285,734
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3556,435
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3967,082
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0537,490
OphirNew Zealand 12,1167,529
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1116,904
OtautauNew Zealand 12,2877,635
OcotalNicaragua 4,5492,827
OrlandNorway 7,2634,513
OsloNorway 7,6304,741
OhotskRussia 6,3473,944
OkhotskRussia 6,3473,944
OlekminskRussia 7,2634,513
OlenekRussia 6,8464,254
OmskRussia 8,9895,586
OnegaRussia 7,8964,907
OrenburgRussia 9,4065,845
OymyakonRussia 6,1323,810
OviedoSpain 8,2925,153
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4534,632
Orkney IslandsUk 7,2044,477
OdessaUkraine 9,5745,950
OvrucUkraine 9,0175,603
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0671,906
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7221,070
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3522,083
Oakley, IdUsa 448278
Oconto, WiUsa 2,4731,537
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,4662,154
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0461,272
Olathe, KsUsa 2,0651,283
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9131,189
Olympia, WaUsa 482299
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,9101,187
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8991,180
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7081,683
Orlando, FlUsa 3,7462,328
Orono, MeUsa 3,9232,438
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,4351,513
Oswego, NyUsa 3,3922,108
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,4751,538
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,0651,283
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,7501,709
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8021,741
Ozark, ArUsa 2,3461,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -