Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3015,159
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0808,128
ParanaArgentina 10,2756,385
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,2946,397
PehuajoArgentina 10,5536,558
PergaminoArgentina 10,4546,496
PigeArgentina 10,6806,636
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,0706,258
PosadasArgentina 10,1716,321
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8396,114
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,8516,122
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7716,693
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1019,384
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1328,782
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4674,640
ParakouBenin 11,7057,273
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1236,290
ParacatuBrazil 9,9596,189
ParanaBrazil 9,5115,910
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5126,532
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8516,122
ParintinsBrazil 8,0364,994
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2265,733
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4766,510
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0966,274
PaulistanaBrazil 9,6726,011
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0006,214
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2786,387
PeixeBrazil 9,4185,853
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8216,103
PicosBrazil 9,5625,942
PiraiBrazil 10,6076,591
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6956,024
PompeuBrazil 10,2566,373
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7796,077
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3045,160
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3976,461
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0384,995
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6986,648
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,3075,783
PosseBrazil 9,7456,056
PlevenBulgaria 9,6916,022
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8216,103
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,4457,734
Peace River, AbCanada 1,411877
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2422,015
Penticton, BcCanada 655407
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2672,030
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2262,005
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3171,440
Port Alberni, BcCanada 780485
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5662,837
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,008626
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7261,072
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,453903
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,176731
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,448900
Princeton, BcCanada 1,507936
ParronChile 9,9486,182
Puerto AysenChile 10,9016,774
Puerto MonttChile 10,5096,531
Punta ArenasChile 11,6847,261
PingbianChina 10,1326,296
PeralesColombia 6,1153,800
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5104,045
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9843,097
PragueCzech Republic 8,6585,380
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2413,257
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2813,282
PoloDominican Republic 5,2723,276
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,2033,233
PichilingueEcuador 6,3363,937
PortoviejoEcuador 6,2703,896
PuyoEcuador 6,4684,019
Port-SaidEgypt 11,1936,956
ParisFrance 8,2635,135
PerpignanFrance 8,8125,476
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,05811,843
Port-GentilGabon 12,9988,077
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7483,572
PotsdamGermany 8,4005,220
PatrasGreece 10,0966,274
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3262,688
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1953,228
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1733,836
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1673,211
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5882,851
PecsHungary 9,2015,718
PambanIndia 13,8538,609
PuneIndia 12,9848,068
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,8788,624
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,2078,207
PadovaItaly 8,9985,591
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8925,526
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7436,054
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7276,044
PantelleriaItaly 9,8016,090
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9855,584
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4135,850
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2405,742
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3765,826
PiacenzaItaly 8,9495,561
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0915,649
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1065,659
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4645,881
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6165,976
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3725,824
PrizziItaly 9,7856,081
PakseLaos 12,0587,493
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3028,266
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,38510,803
PlaisanceMauritius 17,42310,827
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,8915,525
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5935,961
PatheinMyanmar 12,4737,751
PutaoMyanmar 11,2977,020
PyiMyanmar 12,2497,611
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5076,529
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3937,079
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3927,079
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,4767,131
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0656,876
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2476,989
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,6982,920
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3997,705
PohangNorth Korea 8,7895,461
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7585,442
PadidanPakistan 12,1497,550
PanjgurPakistan 12,1647,559
ParachinarPakistan 11,3537,055
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3557,678
PeshawarPakistan 11,3217,035
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0286,853
PilarParaguay 9,9816,203
PiscoPeru 7,7134,793
PiuraPeru 6,6544,135
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0294,989
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7097,276
PoznanPoland 8,5355,304
PrzemyslPoland 8,9905,586
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4325,240
PortalegrePortugal 8,5305,301
Porto Portugal 8,3135,166
PavelecRussia 8,9935,588
PecoraRussia 7,9234,923
PermRussia 8,7165,416
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8363,627
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0535,004
PjatigorskRussia 10,1106,282
PoronajskRussia 6,9814,338
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8006,090
Providenja BayRussia 4,0472,515
PskovRussia 8,3425,184
PodorSenegal 9,8286,107
PopradSlovakia 8,9775,579
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,80010,440
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,45710,227
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,0815,643
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9688,680
Port SudanSudan 12,5857,821
ParamariboSuriname 7,4734,644
PiteňSweden 7,4354,620
PalmyraSyria 11,0296,853
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,4784,647
PhetchabunThailand 12,1887,574
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,1997,581
PhraeThailand 12,0757,504
PhuketThailand 13,1628,179
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,1418,166
Prachin BuriThailand 12,4067,709
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,7047,894
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6174,112
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8244,862
PoltavaUkraine 9,3415,804
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,5986,586
PradoUruguay 10,7926,706
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8756,758
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6281,633
Pana, IlUsa 2,5251,569
Paoli, InUsa 2,7891,733
Paris, IlUsa 2,5891,609
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9061,185
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,0571,900
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 998620
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1171,316
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0701,287
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Pendleton, OrUsa 234145
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,1551,960
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4311,510
Perry, OkUsa 2,0561,278
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6152,247
Philo, OhUsa 3,0721,909
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,283797
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,496929
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,5461,582
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9871,235
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8201,131
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1951,986
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,6712,281
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,8942,420
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,5261,570
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 528328
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9871,235
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4751,538
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,7811,728
Port Angeles, WaUsa 579360
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6791,665
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5922,232
Port Townsend, WaUsa 579360
Portage, WiUsa 2,3991,491
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8652,402
Portland, OregonUsa 360223
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2481,397
Prescott, ArUsa 2,4831,543
Priest River, IdUsa 537334
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,6352,259
Princeton, InUsa 2,6701,659
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8462,390
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,354842
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5574,074
PetaukeZambia 15,7059,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -