Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,2747,006
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,5216,538
QubaAzerbaijan 10,4886,517
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,5885,958
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,6612,275
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,6952,296
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,081672
QuinteroChile 9,7976,088
QingdaoChina 9,3205,792
QiqiharChina 8,1705,077
QuitoEcuador 6,3113,921
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1587,555
QuettaPakistan 11,7837,322
Quanah, TxUsa 1,9561,216
Quitman, GaUsa 3,3692,094
Quang TriVietnam 11,8257,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -