Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1606,314
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0956,273
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,1806,326
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6177,219
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4605,878
RosarioArgentina 10,3576,436
RichmondAustralia 12,5147,776
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8097,338
RecifeBrazil 10,1566,311
RemansoBrazil 9,7156,037
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,8844,899
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6826,638
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4726,507
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7236,042
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,030640
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0641,283
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,331827
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,327824
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6622,275
Revelstoke, BcCanada 823511
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5942,234
RuoqiangChina 10,4306,481
Rafael NunezColombia 5,5713,462
RandersDenmark 7,9184,921
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1873,223
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,2493,262
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9284,927
RumipambaEcuador 6,3823,966
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,4537,117
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6097,214
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3867,075
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7734,830
RostockGermany 8,1985,095
RhodesGreece 10,5226,538
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1713,835
ReykhólarIceland 5,9783,715
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0583,764
RamsarIran 11,0066,839
RashtIran 10,9476,803
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5644,701
RadicofaniItaly 9,2265,733
Resia PassItaly 8,8155,478
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1595,691
RivoltoItaly 8,9955,590
Rolle PassItaly 8,9125,538
RomeItaly 9,3475,808
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3495,810
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,0275,609
RumoiJapan 7,4284,616
RigaLatvia 8,3205,170
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4475,249
RodriguesMauritius 17,34810,780
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,8425,495
RabatMorocco 8,9955,589
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,4077,710
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2299,463
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5837,198
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8067,337
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,7537,303
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1406,923
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1706,941
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1597,556
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1996,959
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0366,858
RivasNicaragua 4,7902,976
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0517,489
RebolyRussia 7,7814,835
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7046,030
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,2857,634
RagaSudan 13,2238,217
RashadSudan 13,1458,168
RenkSudan 13,2328,223
RumbekSudan 13,5918,445
RanongThailand 12,9478,046
Roi EtThailand 12,0897,512
RizeTurkey 10,3866,454
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8786,760
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5125,911
RomnyUkraine 9,1925,712
RovnoUkraine 9,0165,603
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3037,645
RochaUruguay 10,8746,757
Racine, WiUsa 2,5231,568
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5122,183
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,271790
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,268788
Reading, PaUsa 3,5442,202
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 465289
Red Lodge, MtUsa 798496
Redding, CaUsa 435271
Redlands, CaUsa 1,080671
Reno, NevadaUsa 458285
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,6351,638
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,5512,207
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,5512,207
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,3482,080
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1241,320
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3112,058
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8611,156
Rockford, IlUsa 2,4321,511
Rockville, InUsa 2,6701,659
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,9631,220
Rome, GaUsa 3,1121,934
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8621,157
Roseburg, OrUsa 326203
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7001,056
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,5922,232
Rushville, IlUsa 2,3481,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -