Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0796,884
ShkoderAlbania 9,6315,985
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5385,927
SaltaArgentina 9,3655,820
San AntonioArgentina 10,8226,725
San LuisArgentina 10,0796,263
San RafaelArgentina 10,0926,271
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4876,517
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,6976,026
SarmientoArgentina 11,0706,879
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5097,773
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5017,768
SalzburgAustria 8,8235,483
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4856,516
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6896,643
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5706,568
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9744,334
SaveBenin 11,8067,337
Santa CruzBolivia 8,8775,516
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4155,851
SalvadorBrazil 10,2576,374
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5126,532
SantaremBrazil 8,1725,078
SantosBrazil 10,5386,548
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2736,384
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7205,419
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,7946,086
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6426,613
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3196,413
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4846,515
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9855,583
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5986,585
São PauloBrazil 10,4826,514
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2546,372
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,7534,818
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9296,170
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1156,285
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3316,420
SobralBrazil 9,3885,834
SoureBrazil 8,5085,287
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6395,990
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8526,744
SurubimBrazil 10,0756,261
SadovoBulgaria 9,8296,108
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8286,107
SofiaBulgaria 9,7226,041
SiemreapCambodia 12,3337,664
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6372,881
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 907564
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1472,577
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,425886
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,5372,198
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1052,551
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,322822
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7111,685
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8942,420
Scott, SkCanada 1,235767
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9922,481
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3492,702
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7062,303
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,0081,869
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1101,311
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1741,351
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,338831
Smithers, BcCanada 1,381858
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5782,845
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2632,649
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,138707
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,131703
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5502,827
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8075,473
SalCape Verde 9,2105,723
SantiagoChile 9,8746,136
SewellChile 9,9446,180
ShanghaiChina 9,6746,011
ShantouChina 10,6496,617
ShenyangChina 8,6615,382
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9573,080
Simon BolivarColombia 5,6053,483
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0353,129
SibenikCroatia 9,3265,795
SplitCroatia 9,3695,822
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1935,091
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9094,915
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2553,266
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4013,356
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3463,322
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2423,258
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3393,318
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3443,321
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2093,237
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2983,292
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2233,246
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4483,385
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3173,304
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2133,240
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1603,207
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3533,326
San GabrielEcuador 6,2823,904
SalloumEgypt 10,9056,777
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,1526,930
SohagEgypt 11,6647,248
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5257,161
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,3702,716
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,1147,528
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3444,563
StrasbourgFrance 8,5275,299
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8904,903
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5904,717
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1686,319
SchleswigGermany 8,0725,016
StuttgartGermany 8,5755,329
SamosGreece 10,3486,430
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1316,296
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,4666,504
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7092,926
SiguiriGuinea 10,6776,635
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,2992,672
SzegedHungary 9,2475,746
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0185,604
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9743,712
SagarIndia 12,3007,643
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2657,000
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0466,864
SemnanIran 11,1796,947
ShahroudIran 11,0996,897
ShirazIran 11,8407,358
ShannonIreland 7,4044,601
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9595,567
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5215,916
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8056,093
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0365,615
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2765,764
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7686,070
SigonellaItaly 9,8856,142
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4357,106
SagaJapan 8,9545,564
SaigoJapan 8,5275,299
SakaiJapan 8,5855,335
SakataJapan 7,9024,910
SapporoJapan 7,5094,666
SaseboJapan 8,9995,592
SendaiJapan 7,8814,897
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8225,482
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8595,505
ShinjoJapan 7,8834,899
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5845,334
ShirakawaJapan 8,0094,977
ShizuokaJapan 8,2915,152
SumotoJapan 8,5715,326
SuttsuJapan 7,5974,721
SuwaJapan 8,2295,114
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5045,906
SavannakhetLaos 11,9867,448
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3995,219
SiluteLithuania 8,4025,221
SkopjeMacedonia 9,7266,044
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,59910,315
SalimaMalawi 15,8559,852
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0857,510
SibuMalaysia 12,8297,972
SanMali 10,8396,735
SegouMali 10,7386,673
SikassoMali 10,9416,799
St. BrandonMauritius 16,99510,561
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7912,356
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2455,745
SainshandMongolia 9,0415,618
SafiMorocco 8,9805,580
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1525,687
SittweMyanmar 12,2177,592
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3867,075
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,5444,688
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1323,810
SaiqOman 12,5957,827
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2388,226
SurOman 12,6617,868
SialkotPakistan 11,4437,111
SibbiPakistan 11,8527,365
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,0376,237
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,9294,927
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2246,975
SandomierzPoland 8,8675,510
SniezkaPoland 8,6555,378
SuwalkiPoland 8,5675,324
SzczecinPoland 8,3645,197
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6205,357
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5564,695
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6573,515
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,44310,839
Satu MareRomania 9,1925,712
SibiuRomania 9,4335,862
SulinaRomania 9,6786,014
SadrinskRussia 8,9325,550
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1675,075
SalekhardRussia 7,7614,823
SaratovRussia 9,3395,803
SejmcanRussia 5,7293,560
SelagoncyRussia 6,9854,341
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5864,093
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6304,742
SmolenskRussia 8,7455,434
SociRussia 10,0976,274
SortovalaRussia 7,9964,969
SuntarRussia 7,2204,486
SurgutRussia 8,3035,160
SverdlovskRussia 8,8495,499
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2755,142
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9143,675
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7607,929
SeychellesSeychelles 15,6559,728
SingaporeSingapore 13,4398,351
SliacSlovakia 8,9795,580
SeoulSouth Korea 8,8095,474
SineijuSouth Korea 8,7495,437
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5075,286
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5065,286
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3965,217
SevilleSpain 8,7735,451
SennarSudan 13,0828,129
ShambatSudan 12,8207,967
ShendiSudan 12,7507,923
StenseleSweden 7,3544,570
StockholmSweden 7,9154,919
StorlienSweden 7,3744,582
SundsvallSweden 7,5984,722
SantisSwitzerland 8,7195,418
SongeaTanzania 15,6179,704
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9577,430
SongkhlaThailand 13,1048,143
Suphan BuriThailand 12,4317,725
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0008,078
SurinThailand 12,2107,587
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4677,125
SokodeTogo 11,6327,228
SfaxTunisia 9,9316,171
SousseTunisia 9,8276,107
SamsunTurkey 10,2626,377
SiirtTurkey 10,7536,682
SivasTurkey 10,4426,489
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1076,902
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7484,815
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1154,421
SarataUkraine 9,5865,957
SarnyUkraine 8,9595,568
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8476,119
SumyUkraine 9,2125,724
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3327,663
SaltoUruguay 10,3946,459
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 600373
Safford, AzUsa 1,415880
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7112,306
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,7222,313
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4461,520
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7501,088
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0041,245
Salem, InUsa 2,7891,733
Salem, OrUsa 348216
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 663412
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1191,317
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4011,492
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,218757
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 721448
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6573,516
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 969602
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0631,282
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,069664
Santa Maria, CaUsa 973605
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2982,049
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7201,690
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5222,189
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6371,017
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,275792
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7891,733
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 515320
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 499310
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0581,279
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 643400
Selma, AlUsa 3,0721,909
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,7502,330
Seymour, InUsa 2,7891,733
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9111,809
Sheridan, WyUsa 972604
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,5171,564
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8431,145
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7921,114
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,6681,658
Southport, NcUsa 3,6732,282
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5271,570
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1911,983
Spickard, MoUsa 2,1201,317
Spokane, WaUsa 466289
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1511,336
Springfield, IlUsa 2,4611,529
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,2731,412
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8202,374
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9831,232
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4471,521
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4001,492
Stamford, CtUsa 3,6712,281
State College, PaUsa 3,3732,096
State University, MsUsa 2,8541,774
State University, NmUsa 1,6641,034
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3822,102
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,065662
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,2671,409
Stockton, CaUsa 659409
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9311,200
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7792,348
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,3461,458
Summerville, ScUsa 3,5532,208
Sunnyside, WaUsa 279173
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,2251,383
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9111,188
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4332,133
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7426,675
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,0093,734
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,3733,960
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1154,421
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2695,760
SocotraYemen 13,7238,528
SenangaZambia 15,3349,529
SerenjeZambia 15,5469,661
SeshekeZambia 15,5209,645
SolweziZambia 15,2089,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -