Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5277,163
TiranaAlbania 9,7156,037
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7166,659
TebessaAlgeria 9,7346,049
TimimounAlgeria 9,8346,111
TindoufAlgeria 9,4275,858
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8376,113
TrelewArgentina 11,0316,855
TucumanArgentina 9,5615,941
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8297,972
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8297,972
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5177,157
TibooburraAustralia 12,8888,009
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7977,331
TshaneBotswana 15,8559,853
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6045,968
TarauacaBrazil 7,5304,679
TauaBrazil 9,5625,942
TefeBrazil 7,5174,671
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,4066,466
TeresinaBrazil 9,3015,780
TiriosBrazil 7,7014,785
TorresBrazil 10,7406,674
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6645,384
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9056,155
TriunfoBrazil 9,8866,143
TucuruiBrazil 8,6575,379
TuriacuBrazil 8,8345,490
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,2272,006
Terrace, BcCanada 1,393865
Teslin, YtCanada 2,0601,280
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,7411,082
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,8891,174
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0271,260
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3431,456
Timmins, OnCanada 2,9271,819
Tofino, BcCanada 799497
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,1621,965
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1421,953
Trenton, OnCanada 3,2942,047
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,4021,493
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4682,776
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,2776,386
TaiyuanChina 9,5955,963
TaoyuanChina 10,2216,352
TengchongChina 11,4707,127
TønderDenmark 8,0094,977
TylstrupDenmark 7,8494,878
TystofteDenmark 8,0735,017
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2543,265
TahrirEgypt 11,2056,963
TantaEgypt 11,2026,961
TallinEstonia 8,0915,028
TartuEstonia 8,2515,127
TampereFinland 7,8654,887
TurkuFinland 7,9204,922
ToulonFrance 8,9335,551
ToulouseFrance 8,6595,381
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9734,333
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,0645,011
TchibanGabon 13,3438,292
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4006,463
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3785,206
TamaleGhana 11,4507,115
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9196,164
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1946,335
TimehriGuyana 7,1824,463
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4642,774
TelaHonduras 4,2992,671
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0048,702
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0048,702
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2708,246
TabrizIran 10,8156,720
TeheranIran 11,1476,927
Tel AvivIsrael 11,2036,962
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6956,025
TarvisioItaly 8,9685,573
TermoliItaly 9,4525,874
TorinoItaly 8,8465,497
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8275,485
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7236,042
TrevicoItaly 9,5535,936
TrevisoItaly 8,9895,586
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0535,626
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8405,494
TabouIvory Coast 11,3807,072
TadotsuJapan 8,6515,376
TakadaJapan 8,1415,059
TakamatsuJapan 8,6285,362
TakayamaJapan 8,2775,144
TanegashimaJapan 9,1165,665
TatenoJapan 8,0945,030
TateyamaJapan 8,1925,090
TokushimaJapan 8,6155,353
TokyoJapan 8,1465,062
TomakomaiJapan 7,5264,677
TottoriJapan 8,5265,298
ToyamaJapan 8,2395,120
ToyookaJapan 8,4845,272
TsuJapan 8,4345,241
TsurugaJapan 8,3945,216
TsuyamaJapan 8,5735,327
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6475,995
TripoliLebanon 10,9716,818
TobrukLibya 10,8216,725
TripoliLibya 10,2476,367
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3635,197
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,98310,554
TolanaroMadagascar 17,59210,932
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,27210,733
ThyoloMalawi 16,11710,015
TawauMalaysia 12,2377,604
TessalitMali 10,6606,624
TimbuktuMali 10,6816,637
TombMali 10,6876,641
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9346,173
TacubayaMexico 3,2642,029
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0751,911
TarialanMongolia 8,9165,541
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1265,671
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1425,681
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,2895,772
TangierMorocco 8,9105,537
TarfayaMorocco 9,0745,639
TazaMorocco 9,1515,687
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,9667,436
TaungooMyanmar 12,1797,568
ThandweMyanmar 12,3217,657
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5286,542
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1066,901
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2007,581
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4727,129
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,2957,019
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2306,979
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2477,611
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2556,994
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1326,918
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3607,060
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9557,429
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9627,433
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,7827,321
TahouaNiger 11,4037,086
TillaberyNiger 11,2086,965
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8835,520
TromsoNorway 6,9654,328
TrondheimNorway 7,3144,545
ThumraitOman 13,1668,182
TacnaPeru 8,4625,259
TarapotoPeru 7,0264,366
TrujilloPeru 7,0134,358
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1386,921
TorunPoland 8,5355,304
TimisoaraRomania 9,3365,802
TambovRussia 9,1355,676
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5216,538
TaraRussia 8,7725,451
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8624,885
TermezRussia 11,0006,836
TernejRussia 7,6584,759
TobolskRussia 8,6835,396
TomskRussia 8,6635,383
Tot’MaRussia 8,3815,208
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1895,089
TuapseRussia 10,0266,230
TuraRussia 7,5414,686
TurukhanskRussia 7,6324,743
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,4867,759
TortosaSpain 8,8525,501
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8638,615
TokerSudan 12,7247,907
TartousSyria 10,9286,791
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2046,341
TaboraTanzania 14,9259,275
TakThailand 12,2497,612
TrangThailand 13,1298,158
TabligboTogo 11,8607,370
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,9648,677
TunisTunisia 9,7136,036
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6816,638
TireeUk 7,2184,485
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5784,709
TernopilUkraine 9,1085,660
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7646,689
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,2242,004
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,8901,796
Talladega, AlUsa 3,0901,920
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,3812,101
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,6832,289
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,6112,244
Taunton, MaUsa 3,8662,403
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9451,209
Temple, TxUsa 2,3571,464
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,9251,818
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,9941,860
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,9381,826
Toledo, IaUsa 2,1241,320
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8721,785
Tooele, UtUsa 652405
Topeka, KsUsa 2,0111,250
Towanda, PaUsa 3,4512,144
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,468912
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6992,299
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,447899
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,1311,324
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,9541,835
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1641,345
TashkentUzbekistan 10,5366,547
TumeremoVenezuela 6,8724,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -