Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9437,421
UaupesBrazil 7,0494,380
UbatubaBrazil 10,5886,580
UberabaBrazil 10,0876,268
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,9161,191
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9466,180
UpernavikGreenland 4,5452,824
UummannaqGreenland 4,6572,894
UdineItaly 8,9955,589
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6816,016
UenoJapan 8,4565,255
UnzendakeJapan 9,0005,592
UrakawaJapan 7,4794,648
UshibukaJapan 9,0585,629
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0755,018
UwajimaJapan 8,8125,476
UkmergeLithuania 8,5065,286
UtenaLithuania 8,5045,285
UlaangomMongolia 9,2005,717
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8945,527
UlgiiMongolia 9,3475,808
UliastaiMongolia 9,2685,759
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2915,774
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,7965,466
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5795,331
UfaRussia 9,0755,639
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4714,021
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4985,281
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,5673,459
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2985,157
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8704,890
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,4573,391
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6894,157
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2883,286
Umm BeninSudan 13,1458,169
UmeňSweden 7,5494,691
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,0977,517
Udon ThaniThailand 12,0097,462
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,1287,536
UrfaTurkey 10,7656,689
UsakTurkey 10,3336,421
Uman’Ukraine 9,3185,790
UzgorodUkraine 9,0895,648
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,2582,025
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9561,837
Urbana, IlUsa 2,5891,609
Urbana, OhUsa 2,9271,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -