Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7886,082
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0266,230
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9236,166
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,1736,322
ViennaAustria 8,9145,539
VitebskBelarus 8,6505,375
VassourasBrazil 10,6056,590
VicosaBrazil 10,5356,547
VitoriaBrazil 10,6876,641
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2266,355
VarnaBulgaria 9,8226,104
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,1971,987
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 700435
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,215755
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,242772
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 656408
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 644400
ValdiviaChile 10,3486,430
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,3866,454
VallenarChile 9,4775,889
ValparaisoChile 9,8076,094
VanguardiaColombia 6,2433,880
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,2264,490
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,8774,895
VestervigDenmark 7,8264,863
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3133,301
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,2963,291
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1363,191
VilsandiEstonia 8,1165,044
VaasaFinland 7,6614,761
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1673,832
VeravalIndia 12,7817,942
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,8287,972
ValentiaIreland 7,3944,595
VeniceItaly 9,0095,599
VeronaItaly 8,9565,565
VicenzaItaly 8,9705,574
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3225,793
ViterboItaly 9,2815,768
VolterraItaly 9,1385,679
VientianeLaos 11,9677,436
VarenaLithuania 8,6025,345
VilniusLithuania 8,5805,332
VeracruzMexico 3,4562,148
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0965,031
VaernesNorway 7,3254,552
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,4074,603
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,1174,423
VillarricaParaguay 10,0046,217
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5135,912
VanavaraRussia 7,8664,888
VasileviciRussia 8,9495,561
Velikie LukiRussia 8,5465,310
VerhojanskRussia 6,2683,895
ViljujskRussia 6,9504,319
VitimRussia 7,6264,739
Vize IslandRussia 6,2913,909
VladivostokRussia 8,0755,018
VolgogradRussia 9,6295,984
VologdaRussia 8,4125,227
VoronezRussia 9,2225,730
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3962,732
VytegraRussia 8,1755,080
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,6499,724
ValenciaSpain 8,9135,539
ValladolidSpain 8,4935,277
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,2245,111
VisbySweden 8,0845,024
VanTurkey 10,7216,662
ValleyUk 7,5754,707
VinnitsaUkraine 9,2255,732
Vacaville, CaUsa 631392
Valdez, AkUsa 2,6541,649
Valentine, NeUsa 1,498931
Vancouver, WaUsa 366227
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7911,113
Vevay, InUsa 2,8741,786
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,7491,708
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5601,591
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,2411,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -