Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8617,992
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1219,397
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3817,694
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,3257,037
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4288,966
WoomeraAustralia 13,4048,329
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0148,087
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9062,427
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0891,920
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,9531,213
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,1851,358
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0021,865
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9191,814
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7971,117
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,432890
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9083,671
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2752,657
WajimaJapan 8,2075,100
WakamatsuJapan 8,0034,973
WakayamaJapan 8,5625,321
WakkanaiJapan 7,3234,550
WajirKenya 14,5639,050
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,1969,443
WindhoekNamibia 15,3819,558
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1806,948
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1296,916
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2306,979
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4457,112
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4967,144
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1806,948
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1326,918
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3147,031
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2246,975
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1886,953
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1916,954
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,3917,079
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,7407,295
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1006,898
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2186,971
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1596,934
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8897,388
WintonNew Zealand 12,2687,623
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1696,941
WarsawPoland 8,6995,405
WroclawPoland 8,6625,383
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6505,375
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9898,072
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,1407,544
WauSudan 13,4188,338
WaddingtonUk 7,7674,826
Waco, TxUsa 2,3271,446
Wake IslandUsa 7,2924,531
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,6671,036
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8031,120
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,2252,004
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 278173
Walnut, IlUsa 2,3651,470
Warren, OhUsa 3,1161,936
Warren, PaUsa 3,2412,014
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,3861,483
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,5162,185
Washington, IaUsa 2,2331,388
Washington, InUsa 2,7081,683
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,7161,688
Watertown, NyUsa 3,4162,123
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7571,092
Watertown, WiUsa 2,4201,504
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8471,769
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0301,883
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,4862,166
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,9161,812
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,8181,751
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2041,369
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,2681,410
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,1521,959
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5512,207
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,9602,461
West Point, GaUsa 3,1691,969
West Point, NyUsa 3,6712,281
White Hall, IlUsa 2,4671,533
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7501,709
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0701,287
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9331,201
Wilbur, WaUsa 491305
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5222,189
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,6012,238
Williamson, WvUsa 3,1531,959
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4312,132
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,295805
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5512,207
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,5972,235
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,6672,279
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5471,583
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1391,950
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,9941,239
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 316196
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9871,235
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,4322,132
Winslow, AzUsa 1,190740
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,3782,099
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3962,110
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0481,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -