Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7217,284
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8605,506
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,4296,480
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9815,581
ZhengzhouChina 9,8056,093
ZhijiangChina 10,6856,640
ZagrebCroatia 9,1315,674
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7745,452
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,1116,283
ZahedanIran 11,8927,390
ZanjanIran 11,0016,836
ZacatecasMexico 2,7641,717
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,0695,635
ZinderNiger 11,7447,298
ZhobPakistan 11,6387,232
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7127,278
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7137,279
ZamoscPoland 8,9155,540
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5345,303
ZigalovoRussia 8,3055,161
ZiganskRussia 6,6624,140
ZyryankaRussia 5,6803,530
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,7005,406
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6735,390
ZanzibarTanzania 15,3499,538
ZonguldakTurkey 10,1216,289
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5415,929
ZitomirUkraine 9,1265,671
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3875,833
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2835,768
Zion Park, UtahUsa 874543
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,0831,294
ZambeziZambia 15,1069,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -