Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2707,003
BustAfghanistan 11,6537,242
BatnaAlgeria 9,6095,971
BecharAlgeria 9,4865,895
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4565,876
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6075,970
BiskraAlgeria 9,6636,004
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3176,411
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9188,027
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0908,134
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0858,131
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3858,318
ByrdAntarctica 13,7438,540
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,7916,706
BarilocheArgentina 10,5686,567
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,6356,608
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6277,847
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9007,395
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6698,494
BrestBelarus 8,7895,462
BrusselsBelgium 8,1855,086
Belize CityBelize 4,0862,539
BeninBenin 11,9437,422
BohiconBenin 11,8527,365
BermudaBermuda 4,8363,005
BageBrazil 10,6246,602
BambuiBrazil 10,2476,367
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5076,529
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7526,060
BarcelosBrazil 7,4434,625
BarraBrazil 9,7476,057
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1435,682
BarreirasBrazil 9,6926,023
BelémBrazil 8,5735,327
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3916,457
BelterraBrazil 8,1705,077
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5175,914
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6396,611
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9016,153
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7656,068
BrevesBrazil 8,4355,242
BurgasBulgaria 9,8796,139
BurundiBurundi 14,5639,049
BatouriCameroon 12,9298,034
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6902,293
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 670416
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7171,688
Banff, AbCanada 886551
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1181,938
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6682,901
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 882548
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9351,202
Blue River, BcCanada 950591
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2742,035
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,390864
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6101,001
Broadview, SkCanada 1,456904
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1542,582
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,055656
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5703,461
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,301808
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,8571,776
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,1988,202
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,8918,011
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9916,830
BeijingChina 9,1995,716
BarranquillaColombia 5,5873,472
Benito SalasColombia 6,2343,874
BogotáColombia 6,1603,828
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8405,493
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7118,520
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7698,556
BaniDominican Republic 5,3313,312
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2763,279
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3483,324
BahariyaEgypt 11,3777,070
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3827,073
BiarritzFrance 8,5205,294
BordeauxFrance 8,4505,251
BrestFrance 7,9624,948
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,4594,635
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,4574,634
BitamGabon 12,9498,046
BanjulGambia 9,9556,186
BerlinGermany 8,4025,221
BrockenGermany 8,3595,195
BokeGuinea 10,2896,394
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,1566,311
BudapestHungary 9,0855,645
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0985,654
BangaloreIndia 13,5048,392
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,2618,241
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4767,753
BikanerIndia 11,9567,430
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7747,938
BabolsarIran 11,0476,865
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1297,537
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9286,791
Bandar LengehIran 12,1957,578
BirjandIran 11,5127,154
BushehrIran 11,8827,384
BaghdadIraq 11,3067,026
BasraIraq 11,6627,247
BelmulletIreland 7,2384,498
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4274,615
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6105,972
BergamoItaly 8,8785,517
BolognaItaly 9,0545,626
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8775,516
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7216,041
BrindisiItaly 9,7066,032
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4267,101
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2847,012
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8606,127
BeirutLebanon 11,0296,854
BenghaziLibya 10,6416,612
BirzaiLithuania 8,4145,229
BitolaMacedonia 9,8056,093
BlantyreMalawi 16,0589,979
BvumbweMalawi 16,0869,996
BintuluMalaysia 12,6717,874
BamakoMali 10,6646,627
Bko-SMali 10,6776,635
BougounMali 10,8026,712
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3855,832
BaitagMongolia 9,5985,964
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,1515,686
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8305,487
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,7385,430
BayandelgerMongolia 8,8655,509
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2995,778
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,6905,400
BulganMongolia 8,9355,553
BhamawMyanmar 11,6127,216
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1987,580
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7627,309
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1557,553
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5907,202
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4047,086
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8713,027
BilmaNiger 11,5397,170
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4997,146
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5224,053
BergenNorway 7,4034,601
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4054,602
BjornoyaNorway 6,5194,051
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0804,400
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1844,464
BadinPakistan 12,3867,697
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7437,297
BalakotPakistan 11,2556,994
BarkhanPakistan 11,7977,331
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,4193,367
BascoPhilippines 10,5696,568
BialystokPoland 8,6755,391
BejaPortugal 8,6055,347
BragancaPortugal 8,3685,200
BistritaRomania 9,3115,786
BucharestRomania 9,6285,983
BajkitRussia 7,8884,901
BarabinskRussia 8,8935,526
BarnaulRussia 9,0155,602
BerezovoRussia 8,0545,005
BiserRussia 8,6605,382
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7574,820
BogdarinRussia 8,0324,991
BogucanyRussia 8,1875,088
BomnakRussia 7,3484,566
BorRussia 8,0334,992
BorzjaRussia 8,2655,136
BratskRussia 8,2725,140
BelgradeSerbia 9,4025,843
BoSierra Leone 10,7606,686
BontheSierra Leone 10,7376,672
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9515,562
BerberaSomalia 13,7968,573
BusanSouth Korea 8,8855,521
BadajozSpain 8,5985,343
BarcelonaSpain 8,8965,528
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4995,281
BabanusaSudan 13,0488,108
BaselSwitzerland 8,6145,353
BernSwitzerland 8,6675,386
BangkokThailand 12,4817,756
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,4607,743
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,2207,594
BizerteTunisia 9,6535,999
BalikesirTurkey 10,1876,331
BursaTurkey 10,1676,318
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9876,828
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3194,548
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3884,591
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3874,590
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7684,827
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9014,910
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9794,958
Bakersfield, CaUsa 906563
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1271,322
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5312,194
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6932,295
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6922,294
Batesville, MsUsa 2,7161,688
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,8551,774
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,6331,015
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,2342,010
Bedford, MaUsa 3,8702,405
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5401,579
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2051,370
Berkeley, CaUsa 669415
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,3972,111
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7242,314
Bettles, AkUsa 3,2352,010
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,8241,755
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,6821,667
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 866538
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4722,157
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9971,863
Bishop, CaUsa 694431
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,473915
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,3162,060
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4462,141
Blaine, WaUsa 665413
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2912,045
Block Island, RiUsa 3,7502,330
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3621,468
Boise, IdahoUsa 229142
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7921,735
Boonton, NjUsa 3,6432,264
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8542,395
Bowler, WiUsa 2,3831,481
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,8761,787
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,3861,483
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4931,549
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7332,320
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,5711,598
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,1921,984
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,2872,043
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3991,491
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,589988
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,8391,764
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7701,721
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,2251,383
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,289801
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2532,022
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9641,842
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,2342,010
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,7431,705
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2792,038
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,3111,436
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6222,251
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8996,773
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3993,977
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,0543,762
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,0349,964
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0459,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -