Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Burns, Oregon

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Burns, Oregon. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Burns, Oregon with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5536,558
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7556,683
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5516,556
YaoundeCameroon 12,7977,952
YokoCameroon 12,7017,893
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1822,599
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1211,318
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,507936
YanjiChina 8,2345,117
YichangChina 10,2976,399
YinchuanChina 9,8196,102
YiningChina 10,0746,260
YariguiesColombia 5,9843,719
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3173,304
YasicaDominican Republic 5,2103,237
YazdIran 11,5947,205
YakushimaJapan 9,1645,694
YamagataJapan 7,9184,920
YamaguchiJapan 8,8095,474
YokkaichiJapan 8,4145,229
YokohamaJapan 8,1725,078
YonagoJapan 8,5875,336
YonagunijimaJapan 10,1566,311
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,2976,398
YeMyanmar 12,4737,751
YolaNigeria 12,3767,691
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9955,590
YurimaguasPeru 6,9854,340
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8535,501
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1544,445
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7946,708
Yakima, WaUsa 352219
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,2541,401
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 682424
York, PaUsa 3,4712,157
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1331,947
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,276793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -